Community Development  

12725 SW Millikan Way
Beaverton, OR 97005

P.O. Box 4755
Beaverton, OR 97076-4755

503-526-2493

503-526-2550



Hours
Monday to Friday
7:30 am to 5 pm

Over-the-counter services closed


Building & Planning: 
4:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Site Development: 
7:30 am – 8:00 am &
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Physical Address
12725 SW Millikan Way
Beaverton, OR 97005

Mailing Address
PO Box 475
Beaverton, OR 97076-4755

Phone: 503-526-2493
Fax: 503-526-2550

Ask Us a Question

Administration Division  

12725 SW Milikan Way
Beaverton, OR 97005

503-526-2493




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Saja Support Specialist II 503-526-2493
Crabtree, Leigh Operations Manager 503-526-2458
Luebke, Patricia Office Supervisor 503-526-2418
Perkins, Kelly Support Specialist II 503-526-2583
Pfeiffer, Shannon Support Specialist 503-526-2493
Rivera, Sherrie Support Specialist II 503-526-2666
Twete, Cheryl Community Development Director 503-526-2422

Building Division 

12725 SW Millikan Way
4th Floor
Beaverton, OR 97005

503-526-2493


Hours
Monday to Friday
7:30 am to 4:30 pm
Counter Services
CLOSED
4:30 pm to 5 pm


Over-the-Counter Plan Review Hours
Monday to Friday
7:30 am to 9 am &
1:30 pm to 2:30 pm

Additional Contact Info
Inspections Request Lines
Phone: 503-526-2400
Fax: 503-526-2550

Plan Examiners
Fax: 503-526-2550


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Arnbrister, Lawrence Building Inspector 503-526-2408
Baird, Mike Plumbing Inspector 503-526-2341
Bentley, Garth Chief Plumbing Inspector 503-350-4079
Blalock, Brian Plans Examiner II 503-526-2593
Boatwright, Tim Senior Field Inspector 503-526-2409
Buxton, Rod Commercial Plans Examiner II 503-526-2556
Evers, Greg Lead Electrical Inspector 503-526-2519
Gregg, Floyd Electrical Inspector 503-350-3628
Hardman, Rick Building Inspector 503-526-2412
Heimos, George Plumbing Inspector 503-526-2233
Howard, Mike Senior Plans Examiner 503-526-2407
Ice, Arthur Building Inspector 503-526-2477
McLaughlin, Bryce Electrical Inspector 503-526-2253
Papesh, Alan Building Inspector 503-526-2350
Roast, Brad Building Official 503-526-2524
Scarbrough, Heidi Permit Technician 503-526-2548
Stambaugh, Lainie Senior Structural Plans Examiner 503-526-2527
Tyler, Suzanne Plans Examiner II 503-526-2428
Underwood, Chris Permit Technician 503-526-2542
Warfield, Larry Building Inspector 503-526-2496
Werner, Carl Structural Plans Examiner 503-526-2472

Community Development Block Grant 

503-526-2533




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Deppa, Emma CDBG Specialist 503-526-2443
Trunnell, Alan CDBG Coordinator 503-526-2533

Development Division 

12725 SW Millikan Way
4th Floor
Beaverton, OR 97005

503-526-2493




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braunsten, Megan Development Project Coordinator 503-526-2419
Carrillo, Joshua Development Project Coordinator 503-526-2474
Deppa, Emma CDBG Specialist 503-526-2443
Freitag, Victoria Intern 503-350-3638
Jones, Liz Development Project Manager 503-350-4082
Lambert, Janiene Senior Development Project Manager 503-526-2545
Moylan, Cadence Development Division Manager 503-526-2213
Ryerson, Tyler Senior Development Project Manager 503-526-2520
Trunnell, Alan CDBG Coordinator 503-526-2533

Economic Development Division 

12725 SW Millikan Way
4th Floor
Beaverton, OR 97005

P.O. Box 4755
Beaverton, OR 97076-4755

503-526-2493

503-526-2550




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Berg, Bill Business Development Manager 503-350-4037
Tetrick, David Project Coordinator 503-526-2573
Williams, Mike Economic Development Manager 503-526-2456

12725 SW Millikan Way
4th Floor
Beaverton, OR 97005

P.O. Box 4755
Beaverton, OR 97076-4755

503-526-2420


Counter Hours
Monday thru Friday
7:30 am to 4:30 pm
*Note New Hours*

The Planning Counter is Closed

Monday thru Friday
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Addotta, Brianna Planning Technician 503-350-4026
Fox, Jana Associate Planner 503-526-3710
Freund, Sandra Planning Manager, AICP 503-526-3718
Martin, Brian Planning Manager 503-350-4022
Phipps, Cassera Associate Planner 503-526-2247
Regner, Steven Associate Planner 503-526-2675
Rencher, Ken Associate Planner 503-526-2427
Ruiz, Carmin Support Specialist 2 503-526-2416
Salvon, Jeff Associate Planner, AICP 503-526-3725
Sasin, Elena Assistant Planner 503-526-2494
Slatinsky, Anna Principal Planner (503) 526-2429
T., Jason Assistant Planner 503-350-4038
Whyte, Scott Senior Planner, AICP 503-526-2652

Transportation Division 

12725 SW Millikan Way
4th Floor
Beaverton, OR 97005

503-526-2493




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Juhasz, Todd Transportation Division Manager 503-526-2424
Pelz, Luke Sr. Transportation Planner 503-526-2466
Revay, Stacy Associate Transportation Planner 503-350-3645